Friday, December 31, 2010

Josh Poe. Plant fucker.

High Fiver's and Krew members steal the show at Saucy Yoda's performance at the skatebowl last summer....

Thursday, December 30, 2010

D.O.P.E. = daaayum

If you're like me, you're gonna wanna rewind half the tricks in half the parts in this flick. It makes the video like an hour long haha. EMan Anderson and Kael Hill have parts too.....

DOPE from Knabelkcorb on Vimeo.

DAYUUM. Shane O'Neill Christmas Battle Commander.

It's pretty much over. stop skateboarding and get a job..... haha

Tuesday, December 28, 2010

Some funny shit for ya

Hoody-hood Hoodrat, she know where da cheese at

Cory Koop's cK ramp....

And the awesome Duckface Ho's video for ya....

Early season cKontests and filming and junk.

went down to Trick or Street early this year and i think there were like 8 people from Fairbanks riding in the contest including 6 High Fivers....... and only 1 made the finals haha. Darren Snow did damn good in the finals and I don't know how he didn't make the top 3. But here's a photo of the winners (Larson got 2nd behind a 14-year-old Justin Wolfe) and a bunch of photo's from a film sesh we had up at UAF.

Trick or Street winners

Some Artsy light shots from Cory Koop

Dusty approves this spot....

Dusty's brother Dale Woster with a 5-0. Dale and Cory Koop got a place together recently with their buddy Phil. I'm sure the place already reeks like smelly boots and gloves.....


Cory Koop noseslide. we didnt know if we could go sideways at first cause the ledge was so damn chunky. but i think these dudes started goin sideways as soon as we started filmin....

Brandon 1 foot 5-0.

Ya boi DSnow with a back 180 to switch 5-0. his part is gonna be gooooood this year...

We been lackin like some mugs.

Been retaaaaaaarded cold, so we haven't done shit in like a month. but thats still no excuse for not hookin up the site with some sheeit. here's some photo's from before it got cold with the High Five! snow crew....

Dusty and Brandon Hiking

New High Fiver and Maine transplant Cory Koop with a cab 270 on.

Another new High Fiver Darren Snow right before a 5-0

High Five vet's Dusty and Brandon with back blunts and front blunts

Dusty with a Back Lip